HFBR-57E0PZ
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

HFBR-57E0PZ

Digi-Key Part Number
516-2240-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
HFBR-57E0PZ
Description
TXRX MM SFP LC CONN BAIL DELATCH
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
18 Weeks
Detailed Description
Transceiver Module Ethernet 155MBd 1300nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Broadcom Limited
Series
-
Package
Bulk
Product Status
Active
Data Rate
155MBd
Wavelength
1300nm
Applications
Ethernet
Voltage - Supply
3.3V
Connector Type
LC Duplex
Mounting Type
Pluggable, SFP
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCN5A991B5A
HTSUS8517.62.0090
All prices are in EUR
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1€ 66,93000€ 66,93
10€ 58,10400€ 581,04
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
HFBR-57E0PZ-ND
HFBR57E0PZ
516-2240
Standard Package10